scr13-splash

SoCal Regions 2013 Results

Great tournament, great experience.

SCR 2013 has just wrapped up with the epic Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 featuring some of the most exciting matches since EVO 2012. If you missed the stream, shame — you missed  remarkable showdown where EG | PR Rog went against one of the most consistent players, AGE | Chris G. Of course, these were not the only showstoppers making attendees and stream monsters enjoying the broadcast: Apology Man, Marlin Pie, Angelic, Infrit and Filipino Champ really showed their stuff.

In the end, PR Rog was able to run things back against AGE | Chris G who was previously defeated, had the chance to run things back! Make sure that you catch the archives at Twitch.TV and plenty more highlights to come. Here are your Top 8 Winners Results:

Ultimate Marvel. vs. Capcom 3

1. EG|PR Rog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
2. AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Vergil/Doctor Doom)
3. BT|MarlinPie (C.Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu)
4. GC|ApologyMan (Super-Skrull/Frank West/Doctor Doom)
5. coL|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix)
5. EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Spencer/Frank West, Wolverine/Storm/Akuma)
7. hAZ|Angelic (Wolverine/Dormammu/Shuma-Gorath)
7. FA.LXG|Infrit (Nova/Spencer/Sentinel)

Super Street Fighter 4 Arcade Edition v. 2012

1. WW.MCZ|Infiltration (Akuma, Hakan)
2. Hugo101 (M.Bison, Yun, Seth)
3. EG|PR Rog (Fei Long)
4. Ricky Ortiz (Rufus)
5. BT|Dieminion (Guile)
5. TFA.RZR|LPN (Cammy)
7. Hoodaman (E.Honda)
7. CEO|CJ Truth (Fei Long)

Street Fighter X Tekken 2013 Invitational

1st – (WW/MCZ) Infiltration
2nd – (EG) Ricky Ortiz
3rd – (LU) Alex Valle
4th – (TFA/RR) LPN
5th – Combofiend
5th – Mike Ross
7th – (EG) Justin Wong
7th – (EG) PR Rog

Skullgirls

1st – WingZero
2nd – Steer
3rd – (AGE) NYChris G.
4th – SkippyMc Yay
5th – Viro
5th – Shin AT-Proof
7th – Sanchez
7th – ???

Tekken Tag Tournament 2

1. Money Inc.|Ink0g (Bryan/Bruce, Lee/Violet)
2. Run It Black (Jinpachi/Jin)
3. Money Inc.|EBM (Eddy/Christie)
4. Kayyal (King/Armor King)
5. Money Inc.|JustFrameJames (Hwoarang/Yoshimitsu, Marshall Law/Yoshimitsu)
5. LUYG|RIP (Marshall Law/Forest Law, Paul/Marshall Law)
7. AGE|NYC FAB (Bob/Miguel)
7. Juggernaut (Christie/Eddy)

Tekken Ball

1. BL (Lee/JACK-6)
2. SDT|Brahma (JACK-6/Ogre)
3. Choysauce (Lee, Lee/Paul)
4. RIP (Marshall Law/Forest Law)

The King of Fighters XIII

1. AGE|Romance (King/Benimaru/Yuri)
2. TC|ChrisKOF (Duo Lon/Iori/Shen)
3. EMP|Luis Cha (Kim/Andy/EX Iori)
4. ST.TL|Khanibalito (Kim/Benimaru/Mr. Karate)
5. AS|Reynald (Maxima/Mr. Karate/Kyo, Benimaru/Maxima/Mr. Karate)
5. Warahk (Mr. Karate/Kim/Robert)
7. The Answer (EX Kyo/Billy/Yuri)
7. MrKOF (Terry/Ash/Shen, EX Iori/Benimaru/Shen)

Mortal Kombat

1. EGP|Tyrant (Jax)
2. WoundCowboy (Shang Tsung, Sonya Blade)
3. DJT (Cyrax)
4. KN.CORN|Detroitballin (Kabal)
5. EGP|XBlades (Liu Kang)
5. GGA|16 Bit (Kitana)
7. C88DAB (Kabal, Johnny Cage)
7. Pig of the Hut (Kenshi, Mileena)

PlayStation All-Stars Royale

1. Envious (Sackboy/Nariko)
2. Van Plays Dead Space On Max Brightness (Nariko/Kratos)
3. Meow Mixups (Toro/Nathan Drake, Toro/Evil Cole)
4. GameCenter (Raiden/Kratos)

Persona 4

1. BRKRDV (Teddie)
2. Xie (Aigis)
3. T-Loc (Mitsuru Kirijo)
4. GC|Dacidbro (Chie Satonaka, Akihiko Sanada)
5. ZomB (Chie Satonaka)
5. Bond (Naoto Shirogane)
7. Kyoku (Teddie)
7. Infinite Image (Chie Satonaka)

PlayStation All-Stars Battle Royale (TEAMS)

1.  Team Envious
2.  Team Van Plays
3.  Team Meow Mixups
4.  Team GameCenter

Super Street Fighter II Turbo (ST)

1. LU|Alex Valle
2. DGV
3. Shotosallday
4.AfroCole
5. EG|fLoE
5. MuffinMan
7. Digital Infamy
7. kuroppi

Guilty Gear XX Accent Core Plus

1. BT|MarlinPie (Slayer)
2. AGE|Flash Metroid (Jam, May)
3. RZR|Latif (Eddie)
4. BT|Koogy (Slayer, I-NO)
5. The Biter (Order Sol)
5. Mike Z (Potemkin)
7. IC|Suhpreme (Axl)
7. BT.Sanchez|Tasty Steve (Zappa)

Dead or Alive 5

1. Master
2. EMP | Black Mamba
3. NykNyks Breezy (Leifang)
4. LT3.MCZ|Vanessa (Jann Lee)

[Via Shoryken]

Enhanced by Zemanta